Coordinator


Published!!


Visitors

Become a Fan

« Feeling Fallish | Main | Ya Better Hurry! »

October 04, 2009

Comments

DeeDee Roe

Love all the whimsy. Those crowns looked particularly fabulous!

Lori

what great classes!!! i would love to take each one of them...the projects are fabulous!!! i bet everyone had such a good time!!!

Tami B.

Looks like you guys had a ball!

kathy lowry

Oh - such fun classes -- , beautiful creations -- Love seeing the pics -Kathy - ga

Cindy (Junque Art)

Cindy I had such a great time and a wonderful day! I can't think of a better way to spend a Saturday. You truly pampered us with all the goodies, food, and extra special touches. The teachers were wonderful and they pampered us as well with their great kits and classes! I love everything I created and came home wanting to create more!!! It was great meeting you too! I feel like we have known each other all along! Hugs!!!

Cami @ Creating Myself

I had soooo, sooooo, soooo, soooo, soooo, soooo sooooooo much fun Cindy! (It really took all those "so's" to convey how much fun I had. LOL)

I want to thank you, Tina (I know she put a lot into the event as well) & the instructors for being so generous w/ your talent, knowledge, goodies! ;o), supplies, cupcakes & friendship... Silver Bella ain't got nothing on y'all!

I have signed up for Natasha Burns, It's All About Me party & this retreat was the best thing I've done for myself in a very long time so that's what I'll be sharing then. Although I won't/can't wait to do a post, so I'll just repost it on the 22nd, which is the day of her party.

I'd love to do lunch...just let me know when.

filigreemoon

Looks like so much fun! Beautiful projects everywhere! ~ Angela

Lisa

This looks like soooo much fun! I have got to get to the next one!

Peggy

What a terrific day! I can't thank you ALL enough for the special treats, the extra touches, all the thought and work that obviously went into the day, and most of all for your sharing your talents. I have come upon very special people that share my interests - what a blessing you all are! I look forward to seeing each of you again. AND more hugs to Cindy/Cee!

Suzie Button

Oh, and I MISSED out on this! Darn it all! Everything is so BEAUTIFUL, BEAUTIFUL! I love the crowns and the cupcakes SO much! Suzie

Vicki Flinchum

A wonderful, artfilled day ladies! Wonderful location, great inspiration, talented teachers, delicious food, new friends....who could aks for more! See you in June :-)

Vicki Flinchum

Thanks for stopping by my blog Cindy!! Please call me and let's do lunch in Salado!!

Tina

oh Sweetie! Wish I could have been there!!! it's going to be #4 in June..your getting ahead..lol...love ya!!!

Catherine S.

Looks like you had a WONDERFUL time! wish you were closer to Maine!! :-)

Charlene

Looks like tons of fun!!!! Wish I could have been there! Joanna looks like she was having a good time teaching her class. I know she did a great job. And the cupcake pictures I loved! Rest Up!

Jan Thomason

if the pictures are any indication, everyone had a fabulous time!! the art looked great, the place looked great and those smiles looked fabulous!!

i'm sorry i wasn't able to join you, xoxo, jan

LaVerne

Of course, all your projects were fabulous...such talent on the part of both teachers and students...so sad to have missed it, thanks T for setting the record straight on #4/#5...we know June 2010 will be a real celebration! LaVene

Marilyn

Fabulous art! Looks like it was a fun time!!

Mitzi Curi

Two of your projects are things I've been itchin' to make: the crowns and the cuffs. I'm inspired by your photographs to try them without a teacher/workshop. Thanks for sharing your fabulous memories!

Stephanie/Doojies

Pea green I tell you. I missed it by two days. I'd already been away from home (Balto/DC) for six days and couldn't do 4 more days to attend while I was in Texas on my way back from Santa Fe. I woulda given my pinky toenail to be there; it looks fab and all stuff I'm twitching to try to make. Y'all did a great job and maybe I can do Round Top and PC next time. Keep me posted!

Julie (Fabulous Finds Studio)

Too much fun and so many great projects! That crown is to die for!

Linda Harre

Cool Post! So much inspiration and creativity:) Thanks for taking the time to post all of this:)

Joanna {sweet finds}

Hey Cindy, I had a wonderful time! Thank you so much for inviting me to teach. :) It was an amazing day... full of laughter & creativity. Looking forward to seeing you again soon. hugs, Joanna

Lynne Laura

Fantastic and beautiful is how I describe your cowgirl event. Outstanding too. Lovely things made in each of your classes. You out did yourself this time. Kindredly, Lynne Laura

Mary

Looks like so much fun:) Love the cupcake canvas!
Thanks for sharing,

hugs,
Mary

susan

looks like a blast, such great projects! i'd love to go to something like that! may i ask what you used as a closure for the cuffs? i'm always curious, i mostly use ribbon. thanks!!

Vicki Chrisman

Now .."THAT" looks FUN!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from yappingcat. Make your own badge here.

Blog design

Awards