Coordinator


Published!!


Visitors

Become a Fan

« New Things on Etsy | Main | Old, yet seemingly new mag »

March 31, 2009

Comments

chas at the wild raspberry

your creations are so lovely....i'd love a chance to win one in your giveaway.
have a wonderful day.
chasity

JD

Wow, what great ephemera in that first picture. Yummy stuff! All the pictures of the food have my tummy talking now. Gee thanks. lol The Retreat event sounds like a blast. I am going to have to start planning ahead to attend next year so I can get a plane ticket and come down. I'd love to participate with the Paper Cowgirls.

JD

visionquest2020 at msn dot com

Tina Wright

Looks good C :)
tee

Robin

Sounds like sooo much fun...too bad the timing doesn't work for me. Oh well maybe next year!!

Take Care - Robin

Arlene

Since I was raised on a dairy..I can surely be one of your cowgirls. Sounds like great fun, wish I were closer.

Lori

oh, that looks SO fun!!! i wish i were closer too:)

Tommie Jo @ TJs Sweet Home

Looks like soooo much fun and the food~~~delicious looking! Such creativity!

Kerri

I am so excited about attending this year! It is going to be great!:)
Hugs,

michelle

I love surprise giveaways! I really wish I could go to the classes with you!

-Michelle

Cat

I'd love a chance to win a surprise from you! It would almost make up for not being able to come to the retreat!

Joanna {sweet finds}

Most definitely, Yummy! :) I'm definitely looking forward to the retreat & those frosting shots. LOL I'm getting my attire in order for the big event. Hoping to meet you face to face before the event, though! Let's see what we can do. hugs, Joanna
PS. I loved chatting with you over the phone... need to do that more often too.

Stephanie

Adorable! Thanks for the Giveaway!! Good Luck to All!

Stephanie
tatuedmomof4@aol.com

~heather

what a fun giveaway! Thanks for working so hard for us! can't wait for PC!

Mendy

I'm lovin' your photos from last year! I can't wait!! Super photos!
:)mendy

Catherine Scanlon

What a great time you must have had....sure wish you were closer to me!

BTW, is that an ATC sized hanger in the first photo??? LOVe it!

patti mullican

Sounds like so much fun. Sure hopin' I get to come on down and join you all!

cheryl yelverton

I'm so sad I can't be there this year but I am so hoping to win a giveaway. I have a new knee and have taken 3 months off work to recover. I return April 13th so I can't ask for additional time so soon. I LOOOOVE all the classes and would take every last one of them if I could come.Maybe you could throw in one of those frosting shots... LOL. I have my fingers crossed, ms.cheryl

Faith and Chocolate

OH looky at all the fun here.... You have been busy... even through all the vacation overdose! lol I can not wait for all this cowgirl fun!!! Love ya C!
Hugs,
Shannon

Sharon G.

Gosh darn I wish you were in California! Wonderful eye candy!

Ann-Denise Anderson

C~
I am lovin' all the photos!I can't wait!
XoXo, Ann-Denise

Art-e-ology

I am sooooo excited!!!! I can not wait to meet you!! Love, Jamie

Alisa

WooHoo!!! Can't wait!

sherri.field@sbcglobal.net

ooo, ooo, ooo pick me, pick me.

Tanya

Oh, I wish I could be there!

Lynne Laura

Cindy,

I love that case and how you used it and so wish I could come but I have a wedding.

Kindredly, Lynne Laura

cathy

Why, oh why is Texas so far away?!

Carol

What a great giveaway! I so wish that I had a set of magic wings to go to your wonderful event! Since I don't, I'll be using all my magic to keep my fingers crossed in the hopes of winning! Wish me luck:)

**smiles**
Carol

Sarah

I recently came across your blog and have been reading along. I thought I would leave my first comment. I don't know what to say except that I have enjoyed reading. Nice blog. I will keep visiting this blog very often.

Sarah

http://www.craigslistpostingonline.info

Tautchia

That suitcase of goodies looks so YUMMY!!! Wish I could come and play!

Stacy~Creativemuse

That is incredible looking cowgirls sure love that glitter~
we went into our feed store in Ventura Cali (steps from the beach) and there was a beautiful bridle with rhinestones on it YUM!
I'm bummed I wont be able to make it but would love to make it in spirit and craft along side with your wonderful giveaway!

Kim

This looks like my idea of a weekend in heaven! Alas, Texas is far from VA.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from yappingcat. Make your own badge here.

Blog design

Awards