Coordinator


Published!!


Visitors

Become a Fan

« Gathered Creative Hearts | Main | Eye candy Delish »

September 29, 2008

Comments

Tina Wright

Yes, creative hangover is a good way to describe it :)

Becky

Hey girl, Sounds like you had fun without me.lol So glad you like your little gifties. I will keep June in mind. From the pics on flickr looks like everyone had a great time

Bristol

Looks like a wonderful time!~
Bristol

anastasia

creative hangovers are good!!! at least you dont feel guilty about anything haha...sounds like you had a wonderful time!!!

sherri

I'm so anxious to create, it is really bugging me not to be able to do it right now. I too slept most of Sunday away. I uploaded some pics onto Flickr too.

Jacie

Cindy...thanks SO much to you and Tina for all of your hard work in making Paper Cowgirl SO much fun for us all! I can't wait for next year! =)

BTW...it was great meeting you! =)

Donna O.

So funny. Creative Hangover. I totally get what you mean but throw in some curly fries on my watch.
D.

Karin@creativechaos

I saw that quote and laughed...I love it! I love that bag!!

Connie

I came over from Pam Warden's site, my sweet chick!! I'd not heard of you or been here before. Nice to meet ya, sweetpea!! Cute site.....
Smooches,
Connie

Marilyn

Love your Flickr photos! Looks like you all had a ton of fun--the classes must have been amazing:)

hugs, Marilyn

Denise/ Look Beyond the Picket Fence

I am envious of all the fun you all had over the weekend. I love all the pictures you posted but I have not seen your flickr pics. That is where I am headed next!
denise

faith and chocolate

LOL! Creative hangover... that is SO what happens! LOL Though I was feeling more of a Lack-of-Sleep hangover on Sunday-Monday! That's why I'm just now getting to my blog post on the party!
You gals did fabulous! Thank you sooo much! I'll get the feedback to ya in a few... ;)
Hugs,
Shan

SnippetyGibbet

I love the little winged creature. Very cute.

cathy

Talk about creative hangover--you should see my "art" room-- it looks like a bomb went off.
BTW, Thanks for the mention. ;)

I'll alert the media--love that!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from yappingcat. Make your own badge here.

Blog design

Awards