Coordinator


Published!!


Visitors

Become a Fan

« I'm not Worthy, I'm not Worthy..... | Main | Tag Mania »

November 08, 2007

Comments

Michelle

I love that color combo,too! and Mary Engelbreit! :)
Michelle

Michelle

I love that color combo,too! and Mary Engelbreit! :)
Michelle

Michelle

I love that color combo,too! and Mary Engelbreit! :)
Michelle

Michelle

I love that color combo,too! and Mary Engelbreit! :)
Michelle

Michelle

I love that color combo,too! and Mary Engelbreit! :)
Michelle

Lori

i always did the traditional red and green at Christmas...now i too am pulled more towards a pastel look...love your goodies! and the santa tag with the ho ho ho is very cute!!!

Alison Gibbs

Sounds like you are loving your new colour combo. Have fun with it.
Alison

Shawna

I love the color combo as well! Girl....we are just alike....I change just as often. Love your post today! Can't wait until we get a "Girls Escape" in December! Back to Beadin'!
Shawna
P.S. Those little red disks have a huge memory in my mind....They look like the game "Tiddly Winks" disks that I swallowed when I was in 2nd gr. Had to be taken to the hospital, missed our 2nd grade Christmas party and mom my had to strain my poop for weeks! Ok ...a little too much info...but so funny when I see those red disks! LOL!

Sherri

well, just wait until you see the booth then, cause we are aaallll about the pink/red & turquoise blue now. HA.... Get those hand painted Santas into the store to sell girl! Although there is still a lot of coolness to the silver/black display. The front of the store is all in the turquoise & browns. I think I am even worse than you..that is why my house is not decorated--I can't decide on a color

Barbara

Oh yes, those colors are so pretty!!! Love your adorable tags!!! Can't wait to see what else you create!

Cindy

Shawna, omg...rofl...I see a new nickname here...Tiddly....or TWP
omg...ok, so why did you Mom have to strain? Oh never mind. TMI. LOL.
love ya,
yap cat

tina

ummha, it's rubbing off on you..lol.. wait till you see what I got this weekend!! more later..

Lisa Renea

Oh yes, love the tag & ME! I still have that same copy, somewhere! How cool is the Peppermint Twist? Love, love it! I was fortunate enough to find it, while on vacation in Florida. It just screams fun. Great post!

Lisa Renea

Oh yes, love the tag & ME! I still have that same copy, somewhere! How cool is the Peppermint Twist? Love, love it! I was fortunate enough to find it, while on vacation in Florida. It just screams fun. Great post!

Donna O.

I love that you went with new colors- it just shows that you're open to whatever!!!

Tracy

color is an interesting thing :-) and you cant help but liking that combo - damn good one. and love ME too!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from yappingcat. Make your own badge here.

Blog design

Awards